Sports
2013 Gwinnett County High School Football Schedules
Where and when are local teams playing this season?
The Georgia High School Association posted the 2013 football schedules on its website.
Here's what in store for Gwinnett County teams this season:
Region 7-AAAAAA
Find out what's happening in Gwinnettwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Collins Hill Eagles
- Aug. 30: At Central Gwinnett
- Sept. 6: Dacula
- Sept. 13: Habersham Central
- Sept. 20: Idle
- Sept. 27: At Mountain View
- Oct. 4: Peachtree Ridge
- Oct. 11: At Norcross
- Oct. 18: Meadowcreek
- Oct. 25: At North Gwinnett
- Nov. 1: Duluth
- Nov. 8: At Mill Creek
Duluth Wildcats
Find out what's happening in Gwinnettwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
- Aug. 30: Berkmar
- Sept. 6: At South Gwinnett
- Sept. 13: At Peachtree Ridge
- Sept. 20: Norcross
- Sept. 27: At Meadowcreek
- Oct. 4: North Gwinnett
- Oct. 11: Idle
- Oct. 18: At Mill Creek
- Oct. 25: Habersham Central
- Nov. 1: At Collins Hill
- Nov. 8: Mountain View
Meadowcreek Mustangs
- Aug. 30: At Shiloh
- Sept. 6: Berkmar
- Sept. 13: Idle
- Sept. 20: At North Gwinnett
- Sept. 27: Duluth
- Oct. 4: At Mill Creek
- Oct. 11: Habersham Central
- Oct. 18: At Collins Hill
- Oct. 25: Mountain View
- Nov. 1: At Peachtree Ridge
- Nov. 8: Norcross
Mill Creek Hawks
- Aug. 30: At Dacula
- Sept. 6: Brookwood
- Sept. 13: At Mountain View
- Sept. 20: At Peachtree Ridge
- Sept. 27: At Norcross
- Oct. 4: Meadowcreek
- Oct. 11: At North Gwinnett
- Oct. 18: Duluth
- Oct. 25: Idle
- Nov. 1: At Habersham Central
- Nov. 8: Collins Hill
Mountain View Bears
- Aug. 30: Archer
- Sept. 6: At Pebblebrook
- Sept. 13: Mill Creek
- Sept. 20: At Habersham Central
- Sept. 27: Collins Hill
- Oct. 4: Idle
- Oct. 11: At Peachtree Ridge
- Oct. 18: Norcross
- Oct. 25: At Meadowcreek
- Nov. 1: North Gwinnett
- Nov. 8: At Duluth
Norcross Blue Devils
- Aug. 24: B.T. Washington, Fla.
- Sept. 6: At Parkview
- Sept. 13: North Gwinnett
- Sept. 20: At Duluth
- Sept. 27: Mill Creek
- Oct. 4: At Habersham Central
- Oct. 11: Collins Hill
- Oct. 18: At Mountain View
- Oct. 25: Peachtree Ridge
- Nov. 1: Idle
- Nov. 8: At Meadowcreek
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
- Aug. 24: Camden County (Ga. Dome)
- Aug. 30: At Grayson
- Sept. 6: Idle
- Sept. 13: At Norcross
- Sept. 20: Meadowcreek
- Sept. 27: Idle
- Oct. 4: At Duluth
- Oct. 11: Mill Creek
- Oct. 18: At Habersham Central
- Oct. 25: Collins Hill
- Nov. 1: At Mountain View
- Nov. 8: Peachtree Ridge
Peachtree Ridge Lions
- Aug. 24: Walton (Ga. Dome)
- Aug. 30: Parkview
- Sept. 6: Idle
- Sept. 13: Duluth
- Sept. 20: At Mill Creek
- Sept. 27: Habersham Central
- Oct. 4: At Collins Hill
- Oct. 11: Mountain View
- Oct. 18: Idle
- Oct. 25: At Norcross
- Nov. 1: Meadowcreek
- Nov. 8: At North Gwinnett
Region 8-AAAAAA
Archer Tigers
- Aug. 30: At Mountain View
- Sept. 6: East Coweta
- Sept. 13: Brookwood
- Sept. 20: At Parkview
- Sept. 27: Dacula
- Oct. 4: At Shiloh
- Oct. 11: Central Gwinnett
- Oct. 18: At Berkmar
- Oct. 25: South Gwinnett
- Nov. 1: At Grayson
- Nov. 8: Idle
Berkmar Patriots
- Aug. 30: At Duluth
- Sept. 6: At Meadowcreek
- Sept. 13: Shiloh
- Sept. 20: At Central Gwinnett
- Sept. 27: Idle
- Oct. 4: South Gwinnett
- Oct. 11: At Grayson
- Oct. 18: Archer
- Oct. 25: At Brookwood
- Nov. 1: Parkview
- Nov. 8: At Dacula
Brookwood Broncos
- Aug. 24: McEachern (Ga. Dome)
- Aug. 30: Idle
- Sept. 6: At Mill Creek
- Sept. 13: At Archer
- Sept. 20: Idle
- Sept. 27: Parkview
- Oct. 4: At Dacula
- Oct. 11: Shiloh
- Oct. 18: At Central Gwinnett
- Oct. 25: Berkmar
- Nov. 1: At South Gwinnett
- Nov. 8: Grayson
Central Gwinnett Black Knights
- Aug. 30: Collins Hill
- Sept. 6: At Clarke Central
- Sept. 13: Idle
- Sept. 20: Berkmar
- Sept. 27: At South Gwinnett
- Oct. 4: Grayson
- Oct. 11: At Archer
- Oct. 18: Brookwood
- Oct. 25: At Parkview
- Nov. 1: Dacula
- Nov. 8: At Shiloh
Dacula Falcons
- Aug. 30: Mill Creek
- Sept. 6: At Collins Hill
- Sept. 13: At South Gwinnett
- Sept. 20: Grayson
- Sept. 27: At Archer
- Oct. 4: Brookwood
- Oct. 11: At Parkview
- Oct. 18: Idle
- Oct. 25: Shiloh
- Nov. 1: At Central Gwinnett
- Nov. 8: Berkmar
Grayson Rams
- Aug. 24: Colquitt County (Ga. Dome)
- Aug. 30: North Gwinnett
- Sept. 6: Idle
- Sept. 13: Parkview
- Sept. 20: At Dacula
- Sept. 27: Shiloh
- Oct. 4: At Central Gwinnett
- Oct. 11: Berkmar
- Oct. 18: At South Gwinnett
- Oct. 25: Idle
- Nov. 1: Archer
- Nov. 8: At Brookwood
Parkview Panthers
- Aug. 30: At Peachtree Ridge
- Sept. 6: Norcross
- Sept. 13: At Grayson
- Sept. 20: Archer
- Sept. 27: At Brookwood
- Oct. 4: Idle
- Oct. 11: Dacula
- Oct. 18: At Shiloh
- Oct. 25: Central Gwinnett
- Nov. 1: At Berkmar
- Nov. 8: South Gwinnett
Shiloh Generals
- Aug. 30: Meadowcreek
- Sept. 6: At Redan
- Sept. 13: At Berkmar
- Sept. 20: South Gwinnett
- Sept. 27: At Grayson
- Oct. 4: Archer
- Oct. 11: At Brookwood
- Oct. 18: Parkview
- Oct. 25: At Dacula
- Nov. 1: Idle
- Nov. 8: Central Gwinnett
South Gwinnett Comets
- Aug. 24: Tallahassee-Lincoln, Fla. (at Norcross)
- Aug. 30: Idle
- Sept. 6: Duluth
- Sept. 13: Dacula
- Sept. 20: At Shiloh
- Sept. 27: Central Gwinnett
- Oct. 4: At Berkmar
- Oct. 11: Idle
- Oct. 18: Grayson
- Oct. 25: At Archer
- Nov. 1: Brookwood
- Nov. 8: At Parkview
Region 8-AAAA
Lanier Longhorns
- Aug. 30: At Apalachee
- Sept. 6: Oconee County
- Sept. 13: At Franklin County
- Sept. 20: At Madison County
- Sept. 27: At Monroe Area
- Oct. 4: Idle
- Oct. 11: Eastside
- Oct. 18: Chestatee
- Oct. 25: Stephens County
- Nov. 1: At Lumpkin County
- Nov. 8: Walnut Grove
Region 7-AAA
Buford Wolves
- Aug. 30: Elbert County
- Sept. 6: At Gainesville
- Sept. 13: Hancock Central
- Sept. 20: Idle
- Sept. 27: Banks County
- Oct. 4: At West Hall
- Oct. 11: White County
- Oct. 18: At Dawson County
- Oct. 25: At Fannin County
- Nov. 1: East Hall
- Nov. 8: At North Hall
Region 6-AA
Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans
- Aug. 23: At Stone Mountain
- Aug. 30: At Savannah
- Sept. 6: Apalachee
- Sept. 13: Chamblee
- Sept. 20: Idle
- Sept. 27: Howard School, Tenn.
- Oct. 4: At Thomson
- Oct. 11: At Westminster
- Oct. 18: Idle
- Oct. 25: Hapeville
- Nov. 1: At Wesleyan
- Nov. 8: Lovett
Wesleyan Wolves
- Aug. 30: Holy Innocents'
- Sept. 6: At Salem
- Sept. 13: Stone Mountain
- Sept. 20: At Brookstone
- Sept. 27: Jefferson County
- Oct. 4: Lakeview Academy
- Oct. 11: Hapeville
- Oct. 18: At Westminster
- Oct. 25: At Lovett
- Nov. 1: GAC
- Nov. 8: Idle
Region 8-A
Hebron Christian Lions
- Aug. 30: Idle
- Sept. 6: At Lakeview Academy
- Sept. 13: Cross Keys
- Sept. 20: At St. Francis
- Sept. 27: At Pinecrest Academy
- Oct. 4: At George Walton Academy
- Oct. 11: Athens Christian
- Oct. 18: Prince Avenue Christian
- Oct. 25: Commerce
- Nov. 1: At Athens Academy
- Nov. 8: Towns County
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.
We’ve removed the ability to reply as we work to make improvements. Learn more here